Analyst Estimates

Glossary
Analyst Ratings
1-Strong Buy2
2-Buy3
3-Hold3
4-Underperform0
5-Sell0
Mean Recommendation: 2.1

Buy
SellStrong Buy
Analyst Forecasts -
 Last Month Revisions
Fiscal Period MeanHighLowMedian# of Estimates#Up#DownMean % Change
AnnualDec 206.246.246.246.241100.00
AnnualDec 195.716.025.495.685505.08
AnnualDec 184.844.934.784.855502.71
QuarterlyJun 181.121.181.031.125230.54
QuarterlySep 181.311.331.281.315505.89
QuarterlyDec 181.411.461.341.435507.90
QuarterlyMar 191.181.221.111.20422-3.00
Long Term Growth 13.0013.0013.0013.001000.00
Actuals -
  Reported EPSMean EstimateSurprise % Change
AnnualDec 174.043.913.42
AnnualDec 163.483.412.13
AnnualDec 155.155.130.38
QuarterlyMar 180.981.04-5.64
QuarterlyDec 171.050.9411.87
QuarterlySep 171.170.9128.77
QuarterlyJun 170.880.827.32
Data Provided by Thomson Reuters
Data provided by Nasdaq. Minimum 15 minutes delayed. View Attributions and Sources